Craftsman 917.27618 lawn tractor

Craftsman 917.27618

Power

20 hp

Production

2006

Engine

1-cylinder

Transmission

Hydro Gear 351-0510

Drive

2WD

Introduction

Production Information of Craftsman, 917.27618

The production information of the tractor (917.27618) includes details about its manufacturing.

Lawn tractor
DistributorCraftsman (a part of Sears)
ManufacturerAYP

Dimension and Tires Information of Craftsman, 917.27618

This section sums up the dimension and tires information of the tractor.

No data available

No data available

Engine Specifications of Craftsman, 917.27618

Get the specifications for the engine and if different options are available.

Air-cooled
1-cylinder
Starter volts12
Displacement596 cc [36.4 ci]
Oil capacity1.6 qts [1.5 L]
Air cleanerPaper cartridge
Bore/Stroke3.7x3.4 inches [94 x 86 mm]
Sparkplug gap0.030 inches [0.762 mm]
SparkplugChampion RC12YC
StarterElectric
Rated RPM3600
Power (gross)20 hp [14.9 kW]

Transmission Information of Craftsman, 917.27618Y

Discover all variants of transmission available for this tractor model.

Transmission variants 1

TransmissionHydro Gear 351-0510
TypeHydrostatic
GearsInfinite forward and reverse

Mechanical Specs of Craftsman, 917.27618Y

This section summarizes all mechanical information such as the brake system and other specifications.

Two-wheel drive
Open operator station.
SteeringManual

Power Information of Craftsman, 917.27618Y

Discover the power specifications and options available for this tractor model but also PTO (Power Take-off) information.

No data available

Electrical System of Craftsman, 917.27618

Battery voltage, charging system and ground.

GroundNegative
Battery AH35
Battery volts12
Charging amps15
Battery GroupU1R
Battery CCA230

Frequently asked questions

How much horsepower does the Craftsman 917.27618 have?

The Craftsman 917.27618 delivers 20 HP.

What years was the Craftsman 917.27618 produced?

The Craftsman 917.27618 was produced in 2006.

What engine does the Craftsman 917.27618 have?

The Craftsman 917.27618 is powered by a 1-cylinder engine.

What transmission does the Craftsman 917.27618 use?

The Craftsman 917.27618 uses a Hydro Gear 351-0510 transmission.

Is the Craftsman 917.27618 4WD?

The Craftsman 917.27618 is available in 2WD.

Compare the Craftsman 917.27618 with another model