Claas Elios 330 vs Kioti PX9020

Side-by-side specs comparison

Claas Elios 330

Claas Elios 330

91 HP · 2023+

View full specs
Kioti PX9020

Kioti PX9020

91 HP · 2015–2025

View full specs

Verdict by the numbers

  • The Claas Elios 330 and the Kioti PX9020 deliver the same power: 91 HP.
  • The Claas Elios 330 is the more recent model: production started in 2023, versus 2015 for the Kioti PX9020.
  • The Claas Elios 330 is heavier: 3635 kg versus 3615 kg for the Kioti PX9020.
  • The Claas Elios 330 offers a higher rear lift capacity: 2330 kg versus 2199 kg.

Full specs comparison

Claas Elios 330Kioti PX9020
Power91 HP91 HP
Production years2023+2015–2025
FuelDieselDiesel
Cylinders44
Displacement3.6 L4.4 L
Weight3 635 kg3 615 kg
Drive4WD4WD
TransmissionPower shiftShuttle
Gears (fwd/rev)30 / 15
Rear lift capacity2 330 kg2 199 kg
Wheelbase228 cm230 cm
Length404 cm411 cm
CabYesYes

Other comparisons