Iseki TA467 tractor

Iseki TA467

Power

45 hp

Production

1989-1992

Engine

Diesel, 4-cylinder

Weight

4321 lbs [1960 kg]

Drive

4WD

From the same series:

TA417

Introduction

Iseki TA467 Compact Utility Tractor

Produced between 1989 and 1992, the Iseki TA467 is a compact utility tractor designed for versatile agricultural and property maintenance tasks. This four-wheel drive machine is built to offer a balance between manageable size and operational capability.

Engine and Performance

The TA467 is powered by an Isuzu 4JA1 diesel engine, a 2.5-liter, four-cylinder liquid-cooled unit. It produces 45.4 horsepower (33.9 kW) at a rated speed of 2500 RPM. The engine utilizes an electric 12-volt starter system.

Transmission and Drivetrain

The tractor features a transmission providing 16 forward and 16 reverse gears, allowing for precise speed selection depending on the task. Its four-wheel drive configuration enhances traction and stability across various terrain types.

Hydraulics and PTO

The rear power take-off (PTO) operates at 540 RPM at an engine speed of 2500 RPM. The tractor is equipped with a JIS1 rear hitch type, suitable for a range of standard agricultural implements.

Dimensions and Operator Environment

With a wheelbase of 77.6 inches (197 cm) and a total weight of 4321 lbs (1960 kg), the tractor maintains a compact footprint while providing a ground clearance of 14.6 inches (37 cm). The operator station comes standard with a four-post ROPS (Roll-Over Protective Structure), with an optional cab available for improved operator comfort.

Conclusion

The Iseki TA467 is a robust compact tractor suited for small-to-medium scale farming, landscaping, and general utility work. Its combination of a multi-speed transmission, four-wheel drive, and standard PTO makes it a functional tool for operators requiring consistent performance in a compact form factor.

Production Information of Iseki, TA467

  • Compact Utility tractor
ManufacturerIseki

Dimension and Tires Information of Iseki, TA467

Front tread48 to 61.2. inches [121 to 155 cm]
Wheelbase77.6 inches [197 cm]
Weight4321 lbs [1960 kg]
Height94.5 inches [240 cm]
Length134.3 inches [341 cm]
Rear tread48 to 63.8 inches [121 to 162 cm]
Ground clearance14.6 inches [37 cm]
Width60.8 inches [154 cm]
Standard tires (ag)Front: 8-20. Rear: 12.4-32

Engine Specifications of Iseki, TA467

  • Isuzu 4JA1
  • Liquid-cooled
  • Diesel
  • 4-cylinder
Power45.4 hp [33.9 kW]
Displacement152.5 ci [2.5 L]
Rated RPM2500
Bore/Stroke3.66x3.62 inches [93 x 92 mm]
Starter volts12
StarterElectric

Transmission Information of Iseki, TA467

Transmission variants 1

Gears16 forward and reverse

Mechanical Specs of Iseki, TA467

  • Four-wheel drive
  • Four-post ROPS. Cab optional.

Power Information of Iseki, TA467

Rear PTO Type540 (1.375)
Rear PTO Type(optional)1270@2500
Rear PTO Type(optional)1016@2500
Engine RPM565@2500
Engine RPM(optional)677@2500

Three-Point Hitch of Iseki, TA467

Rear TypeJIS1

Electrical System of Iseki, TA467

GroundNegative
Battery volts12

Where it sits

With 45 HP, the Iseki TA467 sits just above TA417 (40 HP) in Iseki's range. Its power puts it in the 31th percentile of 1980s models in our database (2052 machines).

Frequently asked questions

How much horsepower does the Iseki TA467 have?

The Iseki TA467 delivers 45 HP.

What years was the Iseki TA467 produced?

The Iseki TA467 was produced in 1989-1992.

What engine does the Iseki TA467 have?

The Iseki TA467 is powered by a Diesel, 4-cylinder engine.

How much does the Iseki TA467 weigh?

The Iseki TA467 weighs 4321 lbs [1960 kg].

Is the Iseki TA467 4WD?

The Iseki TA467 is available in 4WD.

Compare the Iseki TA467 with another model