JCB Fastrac 8330 vs Versatile 335

Side-by-side specs comparison

JCB Fastrac 8330

JCB Fastrac 8330

335 HP · 2016+

View full specs
Versatile 335

Versatile 335

335 HP · 2016+

View full specs

Verdict by the numbers

  • The JCB Fastrac 8330 and the Versatile 335 deliver the same power: 335 HP.
  • The JCB Fastrac 8330 is heavier: 11090 kg versus 10861 kg for the Versatile 335.
  • The JCB Fastrac 8330 offers a higher rear lift capacity: 9979 kg versus 7829 kg.

Full specs comparison

JCB Fastrac 8330Versatile 335
Power335 HP335 HP
Production years2016+2016+
FuelDieselDiesel
Cylinders66
Displacement8.4 L8.9 L
Weight11 090 kg10 861 kg
Drive4WD4WD
TransmissionCVTPower shift
Gears (fwd/rev)16 / 9
Rear lift capacity9 979 kg7 829 kg
Wheelbase311 cm327 cm
Length564 cm637 cm
CabYesYes

Other comparisons