Kubota M1-75 vs Renault 751

Side-by-side specs comparison

Kubota M1-75

Kubota M1-75

75 HP · 1988–1998

View full specs
Renault 751

Renault 751

75 HP · 1973–1980

View full specs

Verdict by the numbers

  • The Kubota M1-75 and the Renault 751 deliver the same power: 75 HP.
  • The Kubota M1-75 is the more recent model: production started in 1988, versus 1973 for the Renault 751.
  • The Renault 751 is heavier: 2995 kg versus 2950 kg for the Kubota M1-75.
  • The Kubota M1-75 offers a higher rear lift capacity: 2800 kg versus 2750 kg.

Full specs comparison

Kubota M1-75Renault 751
Power75 HP75 HP
Production years1988–19981973–1980
FuelDieselDiesel
Cylinders44
Displacement4.3 L4.2 L
Weight2 950 kg2 995 kg
Drive4WD2WD or 4WD
Rear lift capacity2 800 kg2 750 kg
Wheelbase224 cm243 cm
Length384 cm413 cm
CabYes

Other comparisons